Staff & Elders

Senior Staff

Ronnie Norman

Senior Minister, Shepherding Elderoffice: 281.566.3115

Staff Elder

Ministry Staff First Colony

Grant Wright

Outreach Ministeroffice: 281.566.3105

Jenna Davis

Associate Student Ministeroffice: 281.566.3104

Joel Smith

Children's Ministeroffice: 281-566-3127

Kevin Porter

Student Ministeroffice: 281.566.3103

Kyle Strickland

Minister of Acapella Worship and Adult Educationoffice: 281.566.3107

Missy Edgmon

Women's Minister

Nancy Kornegay

Part-Time Children's Minister

Richard Bowling

Worship Ministeroffice: 281.566.3138

Ryan Bien

Connections & Small Group Ministeroffice: 281.566.3129

Shane Gage

Pastoral Care Ministeroffice: 281.566.3111

Program Staff First Colony

Andrea Madonna

Children's Ministry Bin Prep Coordinator

Brice Waldron

Student Ministry Volunteer Coordinator

Danel Taylor

Children’s Ministry Volunteer Coordinatoroffice: 281.566.3198

Isabella Strickland

Sunday Morning Producer

Kelly Braun

Connections Coordinator

Tammy Morris

Childcare Coordinator

Tiri Faraone

Director of Worship Administration, First Colony Online Directoroffice: 281.566.3144

Teresa Lafferty

Children's Ministry Associate

Samantha Hatvany

Early Childhood Coordinator

Office & Facilities Staff First Colony

Alan Roesch

IT Administratoroffice: 281.566.3110

Brianna Nathan

Receptionistoffice: 281.566.3100

Camera Ramirez

Senior Administrative Assistantoffice: 281.566.3115

Christy Thompson

Communications Directoroffice: 281.566.3157

Donna Pruitt

Chief Financial Officeroffice: 281.566.3118

Gail Lobue

Assistant to Financeoffice: 281.566.3116

Jeff Krebs

Facilities Manageroffice: 281.566.3120

Kari Opaleski

Children's Ministry Administrative Assistantoffice: 281.566.3113

Payton Giacomarro

Student Ministry Administrative Assistantoffice: 281.566.3131

Tara Le-Nguyen

Senior Administrative Assistantoffice: 281.566.3196

Elders First Colony

Andrew Leeser

Shepherding Elder

Bill Grasham

Shepherding Elder

Brad Clarkston

Shepherding Elder

Chad Baker

Shepherding Elder

Curtis Duncan

Shepherding Elder

Dana Wright

Shepherding Elder

Darrell Roth

Shepherding Elder

David Avera

Shepherding Elder

Don Avera

Shepherding Elder

Doug Calvin

Shepherding Elder

Greg Stirman

Shepherding Elder

Josh Cummings

Shepherding Elder

Juan Craig

Shepherding Elder

Kim Brigham

Shepherding Elder

Mike Calvert

Shepherding Elder & Administrative Board Member

Randy Glover

Shepherding Elder & Administrative Board Member

Robert Beasley

Shepherding Elder & Administrative Board Member

Ronnie Norman

Senior Minister, Shepherding Elderoffice: 281.566.3115

Scott Wolfe

Shepherding Elder & Administrative Board Member

Steve Manley

Shepherding Elder

Tim Smith

Shepherding Elder & Administrative Board Member

Tony Aguilar

Shepherding Elder

Tommy Waldron

Shepherding Elder